Exclusive Report and Pics from ItaCon…:)

8 06 2010

The lovely Chiara sent us a report and lots of Pics to share with all of you..:) Thanks Chiara…:)

Read here what she has to say:

Twilight ItaCon – Rome, 29/31 May 2010

 

I was waiting for these days from countless time.

I bought a Diamond Pass, so I was allowed to all extra events of the convention.

My first photo-op was with my favorite one guest, Alex, but in the afternoon was Daniel’s time.

I was so embarrassed (yeah, I admit it, I was embarrassed for most of the time), my English say goodbye, and I was in front of this huge and beautiful man. I am really short (1,50 m) so, I asked if it was possible Dan hold me on arms…In first moment Daniel ask me to hold him, it was a hilarious scene :D, he also liked my “Got Muffins?” t-shirt.

Then first talk with all guests, as a “open ceremony”. Dan and other guys were so nice and down to earth.

In the evening we had Welcome cocktail, were each actor, in turn, went to our tables to chat a little bit.

On Sunday we had some talks in rotation and it was the moment for my autograph, there were few people in line, so I could chat with Dan & Gil. Of course I was very thrilled, so Dan tried to make me comfortable, so sweet! And wrote me a funny dedication on my Eclipse book and we spoke about my age (lol). His Sunday talk was with Gil, who, at the end, played some music for us, trying to drag Dan in.

In the evening it was Twilight Ball time: Dan, Alex and Justin had to pick up a name from “extracting” box.

One of my friend said to me “I really hope to see Chiara dancing with Dan”, it should be most hilarious scene we’ve seen! But Dan extracted my friend Lorenza name, and I was picked up from Justin. WHAT AN EVENING, GIRLS!

Last day was coming, it was the moment of Charity Brunch, I won the auction being at the same with Alex and Justin, but a couple of friends were with Dan, and they told me he was impressed about my age, he still did not believe I am nearly 27 years old!

Last talk was my favorite couple: Dan&Alex, funny time speaking about singing and embarrassing moments of their life.

Unluckily when you feel better, time passes quickly and we had to say goodbye.

I was really impressed about this convention, we always had sweet and funny moments. Dan, Alex, Justin, BooBoo and Gil are true gentlemen and sooooo down to earth, I could not expect a better convention than this!

This is what Daniel wrote in Chiaras Book:

 





3 new Fan-Pics from Italy….

3 06 2010

check out these lovely Pics of Daniel in Italy…:)

Thanks to the lovely Chiara and to Sara….






Interview with Daniel from Italy…

31 05 2010

Here is a short Interview with Daniel at the ItaCon in Italy….

Q. You grew up in a quiet enviroment has the craziness of Twilight affected your life?

Daniel:  No really. It was my choice to be in the industry. But somehow I managed to fly under the radar.
It is weird because I am so tall! Also it opened some doors for me and I can do auditions.

Q. Do you have any projects?

Daniel: Not sure yet. I keep auditioned like crazy but seriously? I don’t know yet. There is a big chance there is something for me when I go back home and then again not.

for more visit:Twilight Continued from another POV
source Interview:Twilight Continued from another POV
source Pic::Twilight Continued from another POV from The Freedom Fan Fiction Writers





Video of Daniel at the “ItaCon” in Italy….

31 05 2010

Here are some impressions of Daniel at “ItaCon” in Rome,  Italy on 29-31 May 2010…!

Check out his new haircut…:)





HILARIOUS Pic of Daniel…!

14 05 2010

OMG! That Pic made me laugh soooo much!!!!! Its soooooo funny!!!

If you use it for your page, please link us back!!!





Awesome Screencaps of the new official Volturi Scene….

14 05 2010

WOW!

Awesome Sceencaps from a Volturi Scene in “Eclipse“…..

Check them out!





I will add them to the Gallery as well, but there is a Server Error…Sorry..trying to sort it out!





Daniel to attend Armageddon in New Zealand!

11 05 2010

Daniel will be attending Armageddon Expo” in Auckland, New Zealand on October 23th-25th 2010!!!

General Admission Tickets
Adults (13 and above) – $20.00 ($18.00 on presale)
Student (with ID) – $17.00 ($15.00 on presale)
Children (5-12) – $10.00 (or free entry for one child with one full paying adult)
Family Pass (2 adults and 3 children) $45.00 ($40.00 on presale)

Three day passes
Adult – $50.00
Student – $45.00
Child – $25.00

For more infos and tickets visit: Armageddon Expo NZ